Apricot Oil For Skin
Apricot oil has high concentrations of vitamin A, which is often utilized as “retinol” in the skincare world and is one of the most popular ingredients for fine lines and wrinkles. By rebuilding collagen, tightening the skin, and fighting free radical damage, continuous use of retinol can reverse signs of ageing. It is used the world over in the cosmetic industry as a supplement for anti-ageing creams and for tightening the skin.
Apricot Oil For Hair
Apricot Oil acts as an emollient and is a light oil which makes it easy to wash out and it doesn’t weigh down thin hair. Apricot seed oil nourishes scalp and makes hair soft. Massage your hair with warm gutti tel and then wash off your hair after some time with a mild shampoo. If you have weak, dry and dull hair strands and dandruff issues, then you should definitely try this oil as it helps to strengthen and improve hair quality.
How To Use
It is a great night oil that can be applied on your face and hands and left overnight to moisturize your skin and open clogged pores.
Mix it with some olive oil or almond oil and some sugar to make a scrub that you can apply gently all over your face and neck, let it sit for 5 to 10 minutes and then wash off with lukewarm water.
Good To Know
Only Good Choices,
PURE & ORGANIC
100% HAPPINESS GUARANTEE
From the source to your home, we aim to bring you quality natural ingredients. All of our products are backed with our 100% Happiness Guarantee